October - November 2018

Schedule of services October 2018 / download PDF file below the table

2 Tuesday

7:00 pm

Akathist to the Mother of God.

4 Thursday

7:00 pm

Paraklesis to Great-Martyr George.

6 Saturday

5:15 pm

Panikhída.

6 Saturday

6:00 pm

Vespers.

7 Sunday

9:00 am

19th Sunday after Pentecost.

Divine Liturgy.

9 Tuesday

7:00 pm

Akathist to the Mother of God.

11 Thursday

7:00 pm

Paraklesis to Saint Nicholas of Myra.

13 Saturday

5:15 pm

Panikhída.

13 Saturday

6:00 pm

Vespers.

14 Sunday

9:00 am

20th Sunday after Pentecost.

The Protection of Our Most Holy Lady Theotokos

Divine Liturgy.

16 Tuesday

7:00 pm

Akathist to the Mother of God.

18 Thursday

7:00 pm

Paraklesis to Saints of Moscow.

20 Saturday

5:15 pm

Panikhída.

20 Saturday

6:00 pm

All-night vigil.

21 Sunday

9:00 am

21st Sunday after Pentecost.

Holy Fathers of the Seventh Ecumenical Council

Divine Liturgy.

23 Tuesday

7:00 pm

Akathist to the Mother of God.

25 Thursday

7:00 pm

Paraklesis to Holy Royal Martyrs.

27 Saturday

5:15 pm

Panikhída.

27 Saturday

6:00 pm

All-night vigil.

28 Sunday

9:00 am

22nd Sunday after Pentecost.

Divine Liturgy.

Schedule of services November 2018 / download PDF file below the table

1 Thursday

7:00 pm

Paraklesis to Great-Martyr George.

2 Friday

7:00 pm

Mattins.

3 Saturday

8:00 am

Demetrius Saturday, Commemoration of All Departed

Divine Liturgy.

3 Saturday

6:00 pm

All-night vigil.

4 Sunday

9:00 am

23rd Sunday after Pentecost.

Our Lady of Kazan

Divine Liturgy.

7 Wednesday

6:00 pm

All-night vigil.

8 Thursday

8:00 am

Great Martyr Demetrius of Thessaloniki.

Divine Liturgy.

8 Thursday

7:00 pm

Paraklesis to Saint Nicholas of Myra.

10 Saturday

6:00 pm

All-night vigil.

11 Sunday

9:00 am

24th Sunday after Pentecost.

Divine Liturgy.

13 Tuesday

7:00 pm

Akathist to the Mother of God.

17 Saturday

6:00 pm

All-night vigil.

18 Sunday

9:00 am

25th Sunday after Pentecost.

Divine Liturgy.

20 Tuesday

6:00 pm

All-night vigil.

21 Wednesday

7:00 am

Archangel Michael and Other Heavenly Bodiless Powers Divine Liturgy.

24 Saturday

5:15 pm

Panikhída.

24 Saturday

6:00 pm

All-night vigil.

25 Sunday

9:00 am

26th Sunday after Pentecost.

Divine Liturgy.

27 Tuesday

7:00 pm

Akathist to the Mother of God.

28 Wednesday

Beginning of the Nativity Fast.

29 Thursday

7:00 pm

Paraklesis to Holy Royal Martyrs.

We ask parishioners to pay membership fees timely.
Wrappers from phosphorus and any papers which touch icons or has images of icons or holy cross must be incinerated. Container for combustion is in the office.

Schedule of services October - November RU 2018

Schedule of services October - November EN 2018